Bob Dylan guitar

The Never Ending Pool

The Online Bob Dylan Community

Pool Login

Private Messages

You are not logged in.

Team Results

Scores for
TeamLatest Concert PointsLatest Concert RankOverall PointsOverall Rank
back pages162117411
Buckets of Moonbeams160217052
The Complete Unknowns147316243
Paupers and Peasants and Princes and Kings1454127817
Michiel de Ruyter139514437
Electric Violins of a Summer's Dream135615086
All The Pretty People133714308
The Cinna' Takes It All1328134511
Evening's Empire128915145
queenjane&jackofhearts1261015174
dog soldiers1221113849
One of us must know12211134810
We're Idiots, Babe11913132512
The Jokermen11814111531
Friends of Hoffa11215123920
We Old Rascals11215132413
Under the Red Sky11117131615
the team that jack kerouac built11117127218
THE FINAL LEONARD SKIN-PILL BOX HAT TEAM 201810819121222
trio infernale10720132413
Pounds of Headlines10720119525
All Along The Bobcats10720123721
Desolation Row10523131316
jo's boys10523124419
Florida Bobcats10425120524
The Village Green Preservation Society10425113129
St. Clair Schrollers10127120623
Bleary-eyed And Laughin'10028118726
Blueberry, apple, cherry, pumkin and plum9629117727
The Dylanquents9629112230
Sampson's Diner9331105234
Delacroixfisherman913283642
The Real Team At Last9033100835
Old Five & Dimers893494038
Freddy or Not!8934117628
Broke Down Engine893496037
Discombobulated8837107932
The Ol' Cronkites863896636
Children of the Hoodlums8439107233
...No Success At All824075545
Second-Coming Coffee Club794187640
The Lyric Flubs784289439
Palace of Mirrors734384041
Bobbin' Canuckleheads724477543
Cats In The Well724477144
**TEMPEST**614672447
Vandals Who Took The Handle574774246
Sky Full of Fire574760250
Scandinavian Zimphony544961648
LUCKY OLD SUN535061049
your reindeer armies515156451
Some Downfall505254253
The Blackpoolers505234358
Dylan1966495455952
Hired Fools Gonna Reign455553154
Jokerman & The Drifters455533259
Two of us Riding425747357
Danish Dylans415848256
renegadepriests405950455
Cheerful296031061
Neighborhood Bullys296030762
Soon After Midnight286229963
the ramonas286229963
The Dirty Gondoliers276429366
Skandinaviska Zimfonin266532160
sluggers and muggers266527574
Obviously 5 Believers256726877
Clothes Line Saga236826479
shakespeare's attic236828868
The Twists of Fate236828570
Dark Guys236828868
The Tony Garnier Fan Club236829267
Empire Burlesque227323582
all the tired poolers227327673
Fortune Tellin' Ladies227327375
Hot chili peppers in the blistering sun227328171
The Name is Blonde227327872
High Land227329765
Dylan Disciples217926778
Friends of Levon217922384
Workingmens' Blues217923483
Clean Cut Team217926976
Buckets Of Hard Rain217926479
Baltimore Hotel Society Gathering208421386
Clan Campbell208424781
The Zig Zag Wanderers198622085
Limoilou Connection188720487
tape_liquor178818490
Stayed In The Pool A Game Too Long178820188
Friends of the Devil149018789
Frankie Lee139114791
Girl of the north county139113993
IBELIEVEINYOU119311595
tell late sings119311894
The Thom team109511496
Cabin Builders Of Utah109514392
Only a Team in their Game2972597
Dylans098098
Kid Blast098098
Overturn These Tables098098
Dylan '08098098
How does it feel098098
HotterThanACrotch098098
undocumented098098
Saved098098
The Fatty Fatty Fat Fats098098
The Poor Immigrants098098
The Ever Pending Ghouls098098
Tangled Up In Goo098098
We Started off on Burgundy098098
Rick Rude and the Rudettes098098
Retire this Band/ Than k098098
Hoof Hearted098098
All Down The Line098098
Sundoor098098
Diplomats With Siamese Cats098098
It's alright team (we're only losing)098098
neighborhood bullies098098
The Valley Below098098
The Never Ending Team098098
Dinkytown Blues098098
Handy Dandy098098
Wonderboys098098
The Down the Highways098098
For Folk's Sake098098
Cowboy Band098098
Song&Dancemen098098
Million Dollar Bash098098
THE DYLANS1098098
Never known to make a foolish move098098
DylanFool098098
WALLS OF RED WING098098
the . O . U . T . C . A . S . T . S098098
Shoot the Piano Player098098
mona lisa's highway blues098098
Organgrinder098098
swankyspoon098098
Berube Cons098098
Osebki098098
Sorbonne Blues098098
The Code098098
Another World098098
Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious098098
It`s all good098098
Johanna's Visions098098
Alan Partridge's Team098098
Carnival of Souls098098
Phamily Tree098098
The Lonesome Hobo098098
Every Hung Up Person098098
Bergen Dylan Society098098
BlueWorkingmenAndLady098098
carbondale098098
Midnight Ramblers098098
Dirt Road Team098098
"the SOUTHERN ZONE"098098
Steam Shovel Mamas098098
Reindeer Army098098
Dylanders098098
Satisfied Minds098098
Friends of Posta098098
tight connection098098
DMC098098
BEATTHESTREET2098098
tweedle dee & tweedle dum098098
Handle Vandals098098
JR Richard Experience098098
TO RAMONA 2005098098
ER Select098098
I'm going back to New York City098098
US Sundowners098098
PLAY FUCKING LOUD BOB DYLAN EUROPE TOUR 2014098098
PLAY FUCKING LOUD BOB DYLAN 2014098098
Flat Chested Junkie Whores098098
GrandBob098098
Tom y Jerry098098
PLAY FUCKING LOUD BOB DYLAN 2013098098
BOB DYLAN PLAYING FUCKING LOUD!!!!!!098098
The PFLs098098
The Big White Clouds098098
Tomorrow Is A Long Time098098
CICKING POINTS DYLAN & RAMONA 2005098098
quantized098098
EDLIS Café098098
shediac098098
Some people who ain't Human098098
Onlyahobo098098
The Best of Friends098098
Water Outta Rocks098098
bobsbogs098098
end of the road098098
The Laban Team098098
Mystic HAMMering of the wild098098
Watery and Wet098098
Shelter from the pool098098
Seasick Sailors098098
forgetful hearts098098
President Sarah Palin of Real America098098
Team Stealin' Carpenters Wives098098
So Lonesome098098
Paths of Victory098098
Ten Thousand Men098098
Highlands098098
Team!098098
Gypsies On Parade098098
French Team 2098098
the hell yeahzez098098
French team098098
SPEED 16 REVISITED098098
Mona Lisa's Blues098098
Liverpoolers Return098098
Mississippi Empire098098
We're Not There098098
Team Asia098098
TYBob098098
Pandereta Misters098098
Billy the kid 2016098098
Highway 11-E Revisited098098
Peckinpah's Peckerwoods098098
NEW YEAR 2018 TOUR LET US SEE WHAT BOB DYLAN CAN DO ON THE STAGE ON ADGE OF 77 (FUCKING THE PLAYLIST).098098
Michael Somethin'098098
BOB DYLANS DREAM098098
The Leopard Skin Pill-Box Cats098098
Alberta #1098098
Oz Cats098098
4th Time Around098098
Green Mountain098098
workingmansblues#2098098
Tom Thumbs Team098098
Victims of his mistrelsy098098
loversand thieves098098
Absolutely Sweet Magoo098098
WE Lose...Most of the Time098098
Dear Sue098098
One Too Many Teams098098
Rank Strangers098098
Big Pink098098
get out of denver098098
Peggy's Farmhands098098
The Buying Power of the Proletariat098098
without ideals or violence...098098
The Jelly-Faced Women098098
oh dip! u mad.098098
Free Harbour Stockholm098098
Sugar Babes098098
greatwhitewonder098098
Tangled61098098
Bad Wolf098098
Im Not There 2007098098
Another Tale To Tell098098
The Ah Mamas Can This Really Be The End?098098
Maggiesfarm098098
Highway Gamblers098098
Empire Dylanesque098098
Uncreative Name098098
Zimmy 61098098
Beyond the Horizon098098
Fixin to Fry098098
sitting so patiently098098
Somewhere in the Middle..098098
The Electric Face Bones098098
The Wicked Messengers098098
Border Towns of Despair098098
Properties of Jesus098098
TeachersTeachThatKnowledgeWaits098098
Paranoid Communists098098
4everYoung098098
The Bojangles Bunch098098
tough mamas098098
Empire Bobesque098098
Expectingrain098098
Sadeyedladiesofthemountains098098
Original Thoughts098098
Geometrids of Innocence098098
Union Central098098
farawayfromhome098098
CAFE WHA098098
The Zimmerman's098098
OurNameItIsNothing098098
Zimmermen098098
Wicked Birds Of Prey098098
The Brownsville Boy's098098
Ollie's giants098098
Durango098098
to the moon alice!!!!!098098
Tryin' to get water outta rocks098098
Bob's Bagists098098
Team of Constant Sorrow098098
The Honour Guard098098
The best is always yet to come098098
the emily smith fan club098098
Lampshade Drama098098
Looosers in the gambling room098098
The Rat Race Choir098098
The Morning Excuses098098
GypsyDaisy098098
Greyhounds098098
The Real McCoys098098
Yankee Power & Texas Medicine098098
Positively King Street098098
Scarlett`s Favourites098098
Only a Pawn in our Lame...098098
The Indiana Express098098
moreloversand thieves098098
Spanish Leather098098
Spanish Boots098098
Only a pawn098098
igottheporkchops098098
Victims of Sound098098
No cheese Dylan098098
Positively Arthritis098098
The Dylans098098
Tail & Horns098098
Country Pies098098
ObviouslyFiveBelievers098098
The Mighty Green Wave098098
Pigpens098098
This Team's On Fire098098
Before The Flood On The Tracks098098
false hearted judges098098
dbpalmer098098
The Buskers Ball098098
Tail and Horns098098
chagallman098098
A Song will Lift098098
GreaterThanYourself098098
11+1mistymts098098
Obviously Skjeltorps098098
Freeze Out098098
stolen record albums098098
BEATTHESTREET098098
The rock 'n' roll addicts098098
the vice president's gone mad098098
jupiter and apollo098098
SeaSickSailor098098
The Harlem Shakes098098
8 Hours To Maine098098
Charlie's Angels098098
Winterlude098098
Lo and Behold098098
Anthemis Nobilis098098
People Putting People Down098098
mags098098
forever young Belluno098098
The Solid Rocks098098
The Lonesome Hobos098098
hunted crocodiles098098
Visionaries098098
1st Time Around098098
Meet Me In The Nude098098
Henry_Porter098098
License to Pool098098
The Jack of Hearts Tour Company098098
Dirt Road Bluesmen098098
A Dream So Real098098
Blind Willie and the McTells098098
Dylanhausen098098
Trainload of fools098098
toughsonsabitches098098
so-called communists098098
WE BETTER TALK THIS OVER098098
Hurva United098098
Planet Waves098098
this wild mercuries098098
lost sheep098098
Hal's Angels098098
Men With The Long Black Goat098098
Climbing Neon Madmen098098
We Pity the Poor other Entrants098098
Orphanage Army098098
The Pool Sharks098098
The Mando in Me098098
WatchinTheRiver098098
We'll be Dancing the Fandango098098
Tweedle Dee and Tweedle Dum098098
The Spanish Harlem Globetrotters098098
NEPSTER098098
The Moomins098098
Tramps098098
My Back Pagers098098
Williams & Zinger098098
DMU098098
Dylanistas098098