Bob Dylan guitar

The Never Ending Pool

The Online Bob Dylan Community

Pool Login

Private Messages

You are not logged in.

Electric Violins of a Summer's Dream

Current Team Members

HPWYHPWY
The Phantom EngineerThe Phantom Engineer
Scrape GoatScrape Goat
Sweet MelindaSweet Melinda
YazooStYazooSt

Team Scores

Scores for
Username Last Concert Points Last Concert Rank Total Points Total Rank
YazooSt 4659681
Scrape Goat 432080265
The Phantom Engineer 26121486131
HPWY (Captain)15254340238
Sweet Melinda 14271328246
Team Total14420292420

Teams Shoutbox

HPWY
HPWY
2017-11-02 02:18:54
Go Astros # earn it
HPWY
HPWY
2017-10-29 15:48:24
Keep on Pressing On .... team
YazooSt
YazooSt
2017-10-26 15:36:10
Glad I could help. I truly thought I was making conservative selections.
HPWY
HPWY
2017-10-20 00:55:25
What a pleasure to see YazooSt at #1
HPWY
HPWY
2017-10-19 23:12:16
What a pleasure to see YazooSt at #1
HPWY
HPWY
2017-10-15 19:59:33
YazooSt thanks for joining.
HPWY
HPWY
2017-10-14 17:48:54
Way to go YazooSt , woot
HPWY
HPWY
2017-10-14 08:53:31
o 1. Things Have Changed 2. It Ain't Me, Babe 3. Highway 61 Revisited 4. Why Try To Change Me Now 5. Summer Days 6. Melancholy Mood 7. Tangled Up In Blue 8. Honest With Me 9. Where Is The One 10. Pay In Blood 11. September Of My Years 12. Tryin' To Get To Heaven 13. Early Roman Kings 14. Desolation Row 15. Soon After Midnight 16. Thunder On The Mountain 17. Long And Wasted Years 18. Autumn Leaves (encore) 19. Blowin' In The Wind 20. Ballad Of A Thin Man
Sweet Melinda
Sweet Melinda
2017-10-14 06:26:18
Peasant...
Scrape Goat
Scrape Goat
2017-10-13 20:20:11
Goddess of Gloom. ;)
Scrape Goat
Scrape Goat
2017-10-13 20:17:45
WELCOME SWEET MELINDA!!!!
Sweet Melinda
Sweet Melinda
2017-10-13 02:43:51
Woohoo Yazoo!
HPWY
HPWY
2017-10-12 22:28:23
Welcome YazooSt. Teams assembled.
HPWY
HPWY
2017-10-12 19:34:25
Might have to play with Four  Looking for another pooler @ Posted on message board, invitee(s) sent PM invitation, like you. Let me know if anyone else wants on board the team. Morris Zoller missed two legs and tired of the pool abdicated his captain role as a disinterested reaction to the static set list. My invite list says that Davidkraai has accepted, perhaps he has not submitted the picks. Maybe we have 5
Sweet Melinda
Sweet Melinda
2017-10-12 12:54:01
Thanks. Are we gonna have a full team?
HPWY
HPWY
2017-10-11 16:54:56
Welcome Sweet Melinda.
Sweet Melinda
Sweet Melinda
2017-10-11 04:16:35
Full disclosure: I picked zero Frank.
HPWY
HPWY
2017-10-11 03:25:34
Sent the invite
Scrape Goat
Scrape Goat
2017-10-10 17:49:37
Sweet Melinda is a free agent.
Scrape Goat
Scrape Goat
2017-10-10 17:49:15
Done my picks.