Bob Dylan guitar

The Never Ending Pool

The Online Bob Dylan Community

Pool Login

Private Messages

You are not logged in.

Electric Violins of a Summer's Dream

Current Team Members

HPWYHPWY
The Phantom EngineerThe Phantom Engineer
Scrape GoatScrape Goat
YazooStYazooSt
JuliusTheHonkJuliusTheHonk

Team Scores

Scores for
Username Last Concert Points Last Concert Rank Total Points Total Rank
JuliusTheHonk 303433135
The Phantom Engineer 294032051
Scrape Goat 294031354
YazooSt 2412429887
HPWY (Captain)23133246184
Team Total135615086

Teams Shoutbox

HPWY
HPWY
2018-08-10 17:26:38
Sugerland Ticket in hand, shake the sugar down.
HPWY
HPWY
2018-07-31 09:27:25
Desolation Row 7-29-2018 https://youtu.be/x7M5Zrpb-Z4
HPWY
HPWY
2018-07-27 19:36:56
Start at #4 well done, Drafted the right Honk !
HPWY
HPWY
2018-07-27 02:48:09
Welcome JuliusTheHonk
HPWY
HPWY
2018-07-22 16:49:37
Looking for another swimmer for the pool team.
Scrape Goat
Scrape Goat
2018-07-20 13:17:31
Got my picks in. :)
HPWY
HPWY
2018-04-29 18:11:50
Thanks Bob savants for another pool party, hope to see y’all down the road.
HPWY
HPWY
2018-03-28 02:11:28
Phantom kills it in Madrid, way to go.
HPWY
HPWY
2018-03-11 18:41:28
Pool is open, get you picks in. congratulations again to YazooSt for #1 well done.
HPWY
HPWY
2017-11-26 22:21:00
Congratulations YazooSt #1 Unique achievement enjoy .
HPWY
HPWY
2017-11-02 02:18:54
Go Astros # earn it
HPWY
HPWY
2017-10-29 15:48:24
Keep on Pressing On .... team
YazooSt
YazooSt
2017-10-26 15:36:10
Glad I could help. I truly thought I was making conservative selections.
HPWY
HPWY
2017-10-20 00:55:25
What a pleasure to see YazooSt at #1
HPWY
HPWY
2017-10-19 23:12:16
What a pleasure to see YazooSt at #1
HPWY
HPWY
2017-10-15 19:59:33
YazooSt thanks for joining.
HPWY
HPWY
2017-10-14 17:48:54
Way to go YazooSt , woot
HPWY
HPWY
2017-10-14 08:53:31
o 1. Things Have Changed 2. It Ain't Me, Babe 3. Highway 61 Revisited 4. Why Try To Change Me Now 5. Summer Days 6. Melancholy Mood 7. Tangled Up In Blue 8. Honest With Me 9. Where Is The One 10. Pay In Blood 11. September Of My Years 12. Tryin' To Get To Heaven 13. Early Roman Kings 14. Desolation Row 15. Soon After Midnight 16. Thunder On The Mountain 17. Long And Wasted Years 18. Autumn Leaves (encore) 19. Blowin' In The Wind 20. Ballad Of A Thin Man
Sweet Melinda
Sweet Melinda
2017-10-14 06:26:18
Peasant...
Scrape Goat
Scrape Goat
2017-10-13 20:20:11
Goddess of Gloom. ;)