Bob Dylan guitar

The Never Ending Pool

The Online Bob Dylan Community

Pool Login

Private Messages

You are not logged in.

Electric Violins of a Summer's Dream

Current Team Members

HPWYHPWY
The Phantom EngineerThe Phantom Engineer
Scrape GoatScrape Goat
YazooStYazooSt
 Ginty

Team Scores

Scores for
Username Last Concert Points Last Concert Rank Total Points Total Rank
The Phantom Engineer 418063286
Ginty 4180594110
YazooSt 4276591113
HPWY (Captain)24219346226
Scrape Goat 02850285
Team Total14830216326

Teams Shoutbox

HPWY
HPWY
2019-07-02 00:29:16
Oslo it take a Train https://youtu.be/NL0178_KdMo
HPWY
HPWY
2019-07-01 21:35:00
Oslo it take a Train https://youtu.be/NL0178_KdMo
HPWY
HPWY
2019-06-21 16:40:24
Here we go again Europe mini tour 2019
HPWY
HPWY
2019-05-24 11:39:53
Happy birthday Bob
HPWY
HPWY
2019-05-23 19:34:31
Well done Yazoo , thank you for your participation on the Electric violins
HPWY
HPWY
2019-04-01 08:50:04
Sorry I dropped the ball please forgive me .
HPWY
HPWY
2018-12-04 14:53:26
Thanks for participating, 20th team even with one player short well done summer dreamers. Hope to see you next year.
HPWY
HPWY
2018-11-15 07:19:04
Well Bob is mixing it up a bit
HPWY
HPWY
2018-10-17 06:43:37
Sugerland was a memorable iteration of the Dylan show. Performance at a high level.
The Phantom Engineer
The Phantom Engineer
2018-10-04 14:05:03
Well, false alarm - not 1 hour later and it's open again - weird ... Anyway, good luck everyone!
The Phantom Engineer
The Phantom Engineer
2018-10-04 12:14:41
Just came around to fill out my picks, and pool is closed! Sorry team, I'm missing the boat this time around. First pool I've missed since 2002 ... :-( Good luck!
HPWY
HPWY
2018-10-03 12:09:04
Suggest Simple Twist of fate in wild card. Here we are again, thanks for your participation. Let’s see if the Violins of a summers dream can make the first chair.
Scrape Goat
Scrape Goat
2018-10-02 23:13:11
Greetings everyone.
HPWY
HPWY
2018-09-15 08:38:48
Wow 7 nights at the Beacon. NYC
HPWY
HPWY
2018-08-29 08:23:32
Woot the last show get some points #2 Hope To see y’all in the USA , thanks for 5 well done.
HPWY
HPWY
2018-08-10 17:26:38
Sugerland Ticket in hand, shake the sugar down.
HPWY
HPWY
2018-07-31 09:27:25
Desolation Row 7-29-2018 https://youtu.be/x7M5Zrpb-Z4
HPWY
HPWY
2018-07-27 19:36:56
Start at #4 well done, Drafted the right Honk !
HPWY
HPWY
2018-07-27 02:48:09
Welcome JuliusTheHonk
HPWY
HPWY
2018-07-22 16:49:37
Looking for another swimmer for the pool team.